Kaurna

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
zku
Alternate Names
Coorna, Gaurna, Jaitjawarra, Karnuwarra, Kaura, Koornawarra, Kurumidlanta, Medaindi, Medaindie, Meljurna, Merelde, Merildekald, Meyu, Midlanta, Milipitingara, Nantuwara, Nantuwaru, Nganawara, Padnaindi, Padnayndie, Wakanuwan, Warra, Warrah, Widninga, Winaini, Winnay-nie, Winnaynie
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kaurna, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!