Manda

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Menthe
Population

No known L1 speakers.

Location

Northern Territory: coast southwest of Anson Bay, southwest of Darwin.

Language Maps
Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Page Views Left: