Margany

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Marrganj
Population

No known L1 speakers.

Location

Queensland state: between Quilpie and Wyandra; Bulloo and Paroo rivers.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Language Development
Dictionary.
Free Views Left: