Negeri Sembilan Malay

Print

A language of Malaysia

ISO 639-3
zmi
Alternate Names
Malaysian Minangkabau, Orang Negeri, Ulu Muar Malay
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Negeri Sembilan Malay, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!