Mandandanyi

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Kogai, Mandandanji, Mandandanjnjdji, Mundaeinbura, Mundainbara
Population

No known L1 speakers. Last known speaker survived into the 1980s (Wurm and Hattori 1981).

Location

Queensland state: Roma Area; Maranoa river to Miles and Wandoan areas.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Page Views Left: