Mbesa

Print
Alternate Names
Mobesa, Mombesa
Population

L1 users: 8,400 (2002).

Location

Tshopo province: north Yahuma territory, south of Congo river.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Use

Also use Lingala [lin].

Page Views Left: