Maringarr

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
zmt
Alternate Names
Marenggar, Mari’ngar, Maringa, Marri Ngarr, Marringarr, Muringar, Ngangikadre
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Maringarr, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!