Mbariman-Gudhinma

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Rimang-Gudinhma, Rimanggudinhma
Population

No known L1 speakers. Last known speaker survived into the 1980s (Wurm and Hattori 1981).

Location

Queensland state: Cape York peninsula, Princess Charlotte bay southwest coast.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Page Views Left: