Zoque, Copainalá

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
zoc
Autonym
Tzunitzame
Alternate Names
O’de pʌt, Zoque de Copainalá
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Zoque, Copainalá, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year