Zoque, Chimalapa

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
zoh
Classification
Autonym
Tzunitzame
Alternate Names
San Miguel Chimalapa Zoque
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Zoque, Chimalapa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!