Zo

Print

A language of Myanmar

Language code
zom
Autonym
Zokam
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Zo
Alternate Names
Jou, Yo, Yos, Zohâm, Zou, Zou Chin
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Zo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All