Zoque, Tabasco

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
zoq
Alternate Names
Ayapanec, Zoque de Ayapanec, Zoque de Tabasco, numte oote
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Zoque, Tabasco, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!