Zapotec, Southeastern Ixtlán

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
zpd
Alternate Names
Ixtlan Zapotec, Latuvi Zapotec, Yavesía Zapotec, Zapoteco del Sureste de Ixtlán
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Zapotec, Southeastern Ixtlán, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!