Zapotec, San Pedro Quiatoni

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
zpf
Autonym
diidx zah
Alternate Names
Eastern Tlacolula Zapotec, Quiatoni Zapotec, Zapoteco de San Pedro Quiatoni
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Zapotec, San Pedro Quiatoni, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year