Zapotec, Guevea de Humboldt

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
zpg
Autonym
didz-rieꞌ
Alternate Names
Northern Isthmus Zapotec, Zapoteco de Guevea de Humboldt
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Zapotec, Guevea de Humboldt, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!