Zapotec, Lachixío

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
zpl
Autonym
Dialu
Alternate Names
Eastern Sola de Vega Zapotec, Zapoteco de Lachixío
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Zapotec, Lachixío, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year