Zapotec, Mixtepec

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
zpm
Autonym
dìidz-zÈ
Alternate Names
Eastern Miahuatlán Zapotec, San Juan Mixtepec Zapoteco, Zapoteco de San Juan Mixtepec, diidz rii
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Zapotec, Mixtepec, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year