Zapotec, Santa Inés Yatzechi

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
zpn
Alternate Names
Southeastern Zimatlán Zapotec, Zapoteco de Santa Inés Yatzechi, Zapoteco de Zegache
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Zapotec, Santa Inés Yatzechi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year