Zapotec, El Alto

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
zpp
Alternate Names
South Central Zimatlan Zapotec, Zapoteco de San Pedro el Alto
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Zapotec, El Alto, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year