Zapotec, Zoogocho

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
zpq
Autonym
Diža’xon
Alternate Names
Dizha’ Xhon, Zapoteco de San Bartolomé Zoogocho
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Zapotec, Zoogocho, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year