Zapotec, Chichicapan

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
zpv
Autonym
Dxiꞌzah
Alternate Names
Eastern Ocotlán Zapotec, Zapoteco, Zapoteco de San Baltazar Chichicapan
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Zapotec, Chichicapan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year