Zapotec, San Baltazar Loxicha

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
zpx
Alternate Names
Northwestern Pochutla Zapotec, San Baltázar Loxicha Zapotec, Zapoteco de San Baltázar Loxicha
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Zapotec, San Baltazar Loxicha, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!