Mairasi

Print

A language of Indonesia

ISO 639-3
zrs
Classification
Autonym
Mairasi
Alternate Names
Faranjao, Faranjo, Faranyao, Faranyau, Kaniran
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mairasi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year