Zambian Sign Language

Print

A language of Zambia

ISO 639-3
zsl
Alternate Names
ZAMSL
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Zambian Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year