Zapotec, Xanaguía

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
ztg
Autonym
Diidz Zë
Alternate Names
Zapoteco de Santa Catarina Xanaguía
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Zapotec, Xanaguía, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year