Zapotec, Loxicha

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
ztp
Autonym
Diste
Alternate Names
Western Pochutla Zapotec, Zapoteco de Loxicha
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Zapotec, Loxicha, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year