Zapotec, Yatee

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
zty
Autonym
Didxa shiza’, Didza shon
Alternate Names
Northern Sapoteko, Zapoteco de Yatee, Zapoteco serrano del sureste
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Zapotec, Yatee, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year