Kumzari

Print

A language of Oman

Alternate Names
Kumzai
Population

5,100 in Oman (2017). Total users in all countries: 5,800 (as L1: 5,770; as L2: 30).

Location

Musandam peninsula north.

Language Maps
Language Status

8a (Moribund).

Other Comments

Distinct from Khunsari [kfm] of Iran. Muslim.

Also spoken in:

Expand All
Collapse All
Page Views Left: