Zay

Print

A language of Ethiopia

ISO 639-3
zwa
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Zay
Alternate Names
Gelilla, Lak’i, Laqi, Zway
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Zay, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year