Zhuang, Zuojiang

Print

A language of China

Language code
zzj
Alternate Names
Canto, Ken Tho, Longyin, Longzhou, Nongz Anx, Pho Thai, Potai, Pu Tho, Puto, Southern Zhuang, Zhuangyu nanbu fangyan Zuojiang tuyu
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Zhuang, Zuojiang, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All